14U Illusions Gold – Schrader

Head Coach: Schrader
Region: North Texas
City: Argyle
Contact: illusionsgoldschrader@gmail.com
14u Schrader team

Recruiting Profile

Tryout Information

Team Roster

Ava Miller profile

Ava Miller

 

Class of 2023

Timber Creek High School

2

1Middle Infield

2Corner

Right

Right

Cadence Schrader profile

Cadence Schrader

 

Class of 2023

Argyle High School

7

1Pitcher

2Middle Infield

Right

Left

Daisy Fuentes profile

Daisy Fuentes

 

Class of 2024

Caprock High School

19

1Corner

2Outfield

Right

Right

Emily Fischetti profile

Emily Fischetti

 

Class of 2023

Coppell High School

00

1Corner

2Outfield

Left

Left

Izzy Marshall profile

Izzy Marshall

 

Class of 2024

13

1Middle Infield

2Catcher

Right

Right

Jacelyn Lees profile

Jacelyn Lees

 

Class of 2024

Richland High School

34

1Pitcher

2Corner

Right

Right

Kaylee Anzalone profile

Kaylee Anzalone

 

Class of 2023

Birdville High School

9

1Catcher

2Corner

Right

Right

Kiera Inman profile

Keira Inman

 

Class of 2023

Argyle High School

10

1Outfield

2Catcher

Right

Right

Lillian Jones profile

Lillian Jones

 

Class of 2025

Eaton High School

22

1Middle Infield

2Outfield

Right

Right

Riley Kuiper profile

Riley Kuiper

 

Class of 2024

Timber Creek High School

16

1Catcher

2Corner

Right

Right

Robin Wilkerson profile

Robin Wilkerson

 

Class of 2024

Ranchview High School

23

1Outfield

2Middle Infield

Right

Right

Team Schedule

DateTournamentLocation
Saturday, August 31, 20192020 Season Kicks off at Big League DreamsMansfield, TX
Saturday, September 7, 2019ASA Survior SeriesMesquite, TX
Saturday, September 14, 2019Remembering 9/11Forney, TX
Saturday, September 28, 2019ASA Survior SeriesPlano, TX
Saturday, October 5, 2019ASA Survior SeriesFort Worth, TX
Saturday, October 12, 201914U Battle of DFW (Fall State)Rowlett, TX
Friday, October 18, 2019Ronald McDonald ClassicHouston, TX
Saturday, November 2, 2019USA Softball Elite - TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONS CUP (2020 USA Softball Qualifier) Fort Worth, TX
Saturday, November 9, 201916U USA Softball Survior SeriesMesquite, TX
Saturday, November 16, 2019Lone Star ChampionshipPlano, TX

Team Results

Team PRACTICE

Batting PRACTICE

Tuesdays 6:30-7:30pm
Argyle High School, 191 U.S. 377, Argyle, TX, USA

Fielding PRACTICE

Tuesday 7:30-9pm, Sunday 6:00-8:00pm
Argyle High School, 191 U.S. 377, Argyle, TX, USA

Coaches & Staff

Coach Chet Schrader

Head Coach

illusionsgoldschrader@gmail.com

Coach Allerheiligen

Assistant Coach

Coach Sanchez

Assistant Coach

Team Photos

Team Videos

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA!