• Home
  • > Teams >
  • 18U Illusions Gold – Plocheck

18U Illusions Gold – Plocheck

18U
Deer Park, TX
Head Coach

Rob Plocheck

Assistant Coach

Jacob Hickman

Assistant Coach

Chad Sandel

Assistant Coach

Caitlin Hickman

Follow us:

Team Roster

IMG_2857

Camryn Plocheck

Class of 2025
Deer Park
1
Middle Infield
Middle Infield
Right
Right
#41 Reagan

Reagan Green

Class of 2023
Ridgepoint High School
41
Catcher
Corner
Right
Right
Callie

Callie Mayes

Class of 2022
Ridgepoint High School
24
Outfield
Outfield
Right
Right
default-avatar-female

Kennedy Marlow

Class of 2022
George Ranch High School
18
Outfield
Middle Infield
Right
Right
default-avatar-female

Alexis Rodriguez

Class of 2022
Bryan High School
13
Outfield
Middle Infield
Right
Right
default-avatar-female

Isabelle Charles

Class of 2022
Brazoswood High School
12
Outfield
Middle Infield
Right
Right
lorelei

Lorel Graham

Class of 2023
Deer Park High School
9
Pitcher
Outfield
Right
Right
Emma

Emma Overla

Class of 2022
Deer Park High School
3
Outfield
Outfield
Right
Right
DC26207F-39D3-4DED-89C4-14AC760FDAF5

Karlie Barba

Class of 2022
Dobie High School
22
Pitcher
Corner
Left
Right
Rae

Rae Wemigwans

Class of 2022
Cypress Fairbanks High School
21
Pitcher
Corner
Right
Right
Parks

Emily Parks

Class of 2022
Katy High School
14
Middle Infield
Middle Infield
Right
Right
Kylie

Kylie Hernandez

Class of 2022
Bryan High School
8
Corner
Middle Infield
Right
Right
Payton

Peyton Rohrig

Class of 2022
St. Agnes High School
6
Catcher
Corner
Right
Right
Mariana

Mariana Vela

Class of 2022
Cypress Woods High School
4
Corner
Corner
Right
Right
IMG_4637

Mia Lopez

Class of 2024
Bellaire High School
42
Outfield
Corner
Right
Right
IMG_4623

Emerie Garcia

Class of 2024
Deer Park High School
24
Corner
Outfield
Right
Right
IMG_4621

Sophie Sandel

Class of 2025
La Porte High School
5
Catcher
Corner
Right
Left
IMG_4640 (1)

Katie Bethke

Class of 2024
Hamshire-Fannett High School
91
Outfield
Middle Infield
Right
Left

Recruiting Profile

Tryout Information

Team Schedule

Date Tournament/Event Location Results
Sept. 18-19 2021 Round Robin Baylor - Waco, TX
Sept. 25-26 2021 Round Robin Texas State - San Marcos, TX
Oct. 2-3 2021 North Texas Shootout Plano, TX
Oct. 9-10 2021 College Classic Collins Park - Houston, TX
Oct. 15-17 2021 Ronald McDonald Houston, TX
Oct. 30-Nov. 1 2021 Bombers Exposure Sugarland, TX
Nov. 5-7 2021 Impact Gold Fall Invite Houston, TX
Nov. 12-14 2021 5 Tool Gold Cup Sugarland, TX
Nov. 19-20 2021 TFL Fall Championship TBD

Batting PRACTICE

Wednesdays & Sundays

Fielding PRACTICE

Wednesdays and Sundays